Home Sitemap Contact Us

Deutsch  English  Espanol  Francis  Italy  Portugues

Coconut Oil

Home » Products » Coconut Oil


Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil is extracted from the ripe fruit of coconut. Pure Coconut Oil has innumerable uses. It is used as edible oil in many parts of India, especially in the coastal parts. It is an excellent moisturizer and skin softener. This makes it an ideal ingredient in several cosmetics. The Organic Coconut Oil manufactured from the fresh coconut seeds is highly beneficial to health. Since ages, it has been recommended as hair oil. It is also considered as good massage oil. Being one of the trusted Coconut Oil Suppliers, we have catered to the specific requirements of our clients. Consequently, we are in the trade of Wholesale Coconut Oil. We are among the prominent Coconut Oil Manufacturers in India.


Technical Details of Coconut Oil


FFA as Lauric (%)0.1%max
Moisture and Impurities (%)0.1% max
Iodine Value7.5 -10.5
Slip Melting Point (deg c)26 c max
Colour (Lovibond 5 ¼â�� Cell)Red 1.5 max


ENQUIRY FORM


Contact Information

* fields are mandatory

Contact Person *  
Company Name  
Address *  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number *  
Fax  

Enquiry Details

Enquiry For *  
Details *  
   

© Copyright 2010. All Rights Reserved. Venus & Mars Farm Fresh Traders Pvt. Ltd.
India Business Directory - B2B Network of ExportersIndia.com